Titans News · 2020 Titan ESPYS Final Day Voting


Welcome to the final day of the 2020 Titan ESPYS voting.  Thank you for spending the time this week voting for our nominees.   We appreciate everyone’s participation and  can’t wait to announce our fifth annual Titan ESPYS winners live via our Instagram account (athleticsbmhs) on Monday June 1st.

Today’s awards for fans to vote on are the Titans Spirit Awards, Titans Best Moment Award and the Titans Most Valuable Player Awards.  Best of luck to all of the nominees!

Titans Spirit Award – Awarded to the athlete with the most school spirit.

Titans Spirit Award (Boys)

AJ Comer
Brady Compton
Brandon Hoff
Cameron Siggers
Titans Spirit Award (Girls)

Molly Hausler
Julia Nofel
Ashley Pratt
Kaleigh Ternovan

 


Titans Best Moment Award – Awarded to the athletic team for the moment or series of moments that lead to the most remarkable or best athletic moment of the year.

Nominees
1. Boys Bowling – Seventh place finish at OHSAA State Tournament.
2. Gymnastics – Qualified for OHSAA State Tournament finishing 5th at District at team high 140.075 team points.
3. Girls Soccer – District Champions with 4-2 victory over North Royalton.
4. Wrestling – Titans win OHSAA District Championship at Strongsville.

Titans Best Moment Award

Boys Bowling
Gymnastics
Girls Soccer
Wrestling

 


Titans Most Valuable Player Award – Awarded to the athlete for their outstanding achievements during the 2019-2020 athletic year.

Titans Most Valuable Player Award (Boys)

Nate Demian (Cross Country)
Pino Dipierro (Wrestling)
JT Jackson (Bowling)
Alex Kvak (Basketball)
Jon Lyons (Football)
Joey Rienerth (Tennis)
Dominic Senoyuit (Lacrosse)
Trent Shick (Golf)
Kade Swisher (Baseball)
Roman Wentzel (Swimming & Diving)
Kai Yee (Track & Field)
Zach Zeleznik (Soccer)
Titans Most Valuable Player Award (Girls)

Ashley Boledovic (Softball)
Abby Calaway (Swimming & Diving)
Emma Diedrich (Bowling)
Shura Ermakov (Track & Field)
Mackenzie Haneberg (Golf)
Kenzie Haney (Cheer)
Marissa Jones (Gymnastics)
Daria Khramkova (Volleyball)
Sydney Lantow (Basketball)
Megan Thai (Cross Country)
Makayla Watkins (Soccer)
JJ Zarzycki-Hall (Tennis)

Thank you for voting!  Your participation in our awards show is greatly appreciated.  We can’t wait to announce our fifth annual Titan ESPYS winners live via our Instagram account (athleticsbmhs) on Monday June 1st.